1933 Chickadee Ln Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Chickadee Ln, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $484,404, approximately $344 per square foot. 1933 Chickadee Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Ball Douglas W
Bought by
Ball Douglas W and Douglas W Ball 2013 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Batch Robert R
Bought by
Ball Douglas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,400
Outstanding Balance
$71,692
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$412,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Monez Christopher B
Bought by
Batch Ii Robert R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
J C Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Monez Christopher B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,091
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Douglas W | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Douglas W | $213,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Batch Robert R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Batch Ii Robert R | $155,000 | -- | |
| Monez Christopher B | $138,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Douglas W | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Monez Christopher B | $141,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $314,642 | $93,060 | $221,582 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $308,474 | $91,236 | $217,238 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $302,427 | $89,448 | $212,979 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $296,498 | $87,695 | $208,803 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $290,685 | $85,976 | $204,709 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $287,705 | $85,095 | $202,610 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $282,065 | $83,427 | $198,638 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $276,536 | $81,792 | $194,744 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $271,115 | $80,189 | $190,926 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $265,801 | $78,617 | $187,184 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $230,000 | $68,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map