1933 E 88th St Bloomington, MN 55425
South Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,301 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 E 88th St, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $345,825, approximately $339 per square foot. 1933 E 88th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Timothy D and Estate Of Nevin W Johnson
Bought by
Thompson Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,885
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Marcella L
Bought by
Johnson Nevin W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Kovacevick Keith D and Kovacevick Michelle M
Bought by
Johnson Nevin W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Louis J
Bought by
Kovacevick Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Amber | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Nevin W | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson Nevin W | $248,500 | -- | |
| Kovacevick Keith | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Amber | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,640 | $299,200 | $105,500 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $309,600 | $115,900 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $305,800 | $115,900 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $271,400 | $119,300 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $254,800 | $120,900 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $254,400 | $120,900 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $247,300 | $113,900 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $190,900 | $90,900 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $199,300 | $84,300 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $188,500 | $82,800 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,100 | $80,300 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map