1933 E Barataria St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 E Barataria St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $284,626, approximately $158 per square foot. 1933 E Barataria St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Dougan Alden Lane
Bought by
Dougan Alsen Lane and Dominie Milov Magnus Dougan Separate Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Larmi Arthur A
Bought by
Larmi Arthur A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Morrow Millard L
Bought by
Larmi Arthur A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,613
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$209,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougan Alsen Lane | -- | None Available | |
| Larmi Arthur A | -- | None Available | |
| Larmi Arthur A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larmi Arthur A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $35,970 | $9,500 | $26,470 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $26,810 | $4,750 | $22,060 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $26,810 | $4,750 | $22,060 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $24,320 | $4,750 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $24,320 | $4,750 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $22,860 | $4,750 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $22,860 | $4,750 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $22,420 | $4,750 | $17,670 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $20,290 | $4,750 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $20,290 | $4,750 | $15,540 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $20,290 | $4,750 | $15,540 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $19,720 | $4,750 | $14,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map