NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2725 S Wallis Smith Blvd Springfield, MO 65804

Brentwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $362,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,974 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,954 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Welcome to this gorgeous and fully renovated home in Brentwood! As we all know Brentwood is known for its established homes, streets lined with large mature trees and vibrant character and this home is no exception. As you approach the home you'll find classic character blended perfectly with modern living boasting updated landscaping, large mature trees, updated siding, newer windows, a large front porch and a newer roof. Renovated in 2023 this home offers almost all things new with new plumbing and electrical throughout, laminate flooring throughout the main living areas, new trim and doors, an open concept living space with a stunning fireplace, 3 spacious guest rooms and a gorgeous hall bathroom with tons of storage. The kitchen is stunning with soft close cabinetry that reaches the ceiling, a large center island, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, champagne colored fixtures, and stainless appliances featuring a gas range. The primary suite is separated from the other bedrooms and provides a place to relax with a large room, walk-in closet, a raised dual vanity, lit and fog free mirrors, a dedicated water closet and is complete with the walk-in tile shower of your dreams. This is one Brentwood home you don't want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evan DeShong

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2002022133 Listed on: 10/04/2024

Keller Williams

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassandra Torp

AMAX Real Estate License #2019006439

AMAX Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,347

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,974 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1905206024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,347

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Brentwood Est
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1974.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1974.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), High Speed Internet, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Quartz Counters
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Carbon Monoxide Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Quartz Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Pershing

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Parcel #: 1905206024

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1346.99

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Field
  • High School: SGF-Glendale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2024
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Hillenburg Barrett J and Hillenburg Tara M
List Price
$365,000
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$328,683

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,548
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,135

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Serrano Properties Llc
Bought by
Hillenburg Barrett J and Hillenburg Tara M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
G D Investments Llc
Bought by
Serrano Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Erard Grant -- None Listed On Document
Hillenburg Barrett J -- None Listed On Document
Serrano Properties Llc -- --
G D Investments Llc $138,501 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Erard Grant $280,000
Closed Erard Grant $280,000
Previous Owner Hillenburg Barrett J $292,500
Previous Owner Serrano Properties Llc $300,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Sold -- -- --
10/26/2024 10/26/24 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 For Sale $365,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,417 $48,520 $9,460 $39,060
2024 $1,355 $25,250 $4,750 $20,500
2023 $1,347 $25,250 $4,750 $20,500
2022 $1,234 $22,590 $4,750 $17,840
2021 $1,234 $22,590 $4,750 $17,840
2020 $1,214 $21,260 $4,750 $16,510
2019 $1,180 $21,260 $4,750 $16,510
2018 $1,075 $19,380 $4,750 $14,630
2017 $1,064 $17,610 $4,750 $12,860
2016 $965 $17,610 $4,750 $12,860
2015 $956 $17,610 $4,750 $12,860
2014 $938 $17,140 $4,750 $12,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60279307

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 19-05-206-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.