1933 Harbert Ave Memphis, TN 38104
Cooper-Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Harbert Ave, Memphis, TN 38104 and is currently estimated at $411,711, approximately $145 per square foot. 1933 Harbert Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Idlewild Elementary School, Central High School, and Compass Community School Midtown Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Richard T
Bought by
Rlt Sullivan Richard T and Richard T Sullivan Rlt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Sullivan Richard T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $102,400 | $21,700 | $80,700 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $95,875 | $11,950 | $83,925 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $95,875 | $11,950 | $83,925 |
| 2022 | $5,840 | $95,875 | $11,950 | $83,925 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $95,875 | $11,950 | $83,925 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $60,975 | $11,950 | $49,025 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $60,975 | $11,950 | $49,025 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $60,975 | $11,950 | $49,025 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $60,975 | $11,950 | $49,025 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $60,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $60,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map