1933 Kensington Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Kensington Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $222,504, approximately $184 per square foot. 1933 Kensington Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Rico Joel
Bought by
Clark Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,789
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Victor | $71,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Victor | $70,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $203,900 | $55,000 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $180,900 | $55,000 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $160,000 | $55,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $143,000 | $50,000 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $130 | $122,800 | $42,000 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $114,500 | $38,300 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $115,000 | $38,300 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $94 | $115,500 | $38,300 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $115,500 | $38,300 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map