1933 S Ditmar St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$1,127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 S Ditmar St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,465,629, approximately $1,126 per square foot. 1933 S Ditmar St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Stephens Doll Robert M and Stephens Doll Antonie Kim
Bought by
Stephens Doll Robert M and Stephens Doll Antonie Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,718
Outstanding Balance
$292,152
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,173,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Heath Dschuden
Bought by
Stephens Doll Robert M and Stephens Doll Antonie Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,870
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Heath Pauline G
Bought by
Heath Pauline G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Doll Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Doll Robert M | $430,000 | First American Title | |
| Heath Pauline G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Doll Robert M | $366,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Doll Robert M | $390,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,972 | $540,091 | $439,613 | $100,478 |
| 2024 | $5,972 | $529,502 | $430,994 | $98,508 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $519,121 | $422,544 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $5,701 | $508,943 | $414,259 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $498,965 | $406,137 | $92,828 |
| 2020 | $5,546 | $493,850 | $401,973 | $91,877 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $484,168 | $394,092 | $90,076 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $474,675 | $386,365 | $88,310 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $532,683 | $449,394 | $83,289 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $456,245 | $371,363 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $4,914 | $449,392 | $365,785 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $4,725 | $440,590 | $358,620 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map