1933 U St Rio Linda, CA 95673
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $1,031,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 U St, Rio Linda, CA 95673 and is currently estimated at $794,386, approximately $270 per square foot. 1933 U St is a home with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Wright Robert A and Wright Wanda L
Bought by
Wright Robert A and Wright Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Robert A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $308,169 | $52,524 | $255,645 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $302,128 | $51,495 | $250,633 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $296,205 | $50,486 | $245,719 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $290,398 | $49,497 | $240,901 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $284,705 | $48,527 | $236,178 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $281,787 | $48,030 | $233,757 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $276,263 | $47,089 | $229,174 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $270,847 | $46,166 | $224,681 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $265,537 | $45,261 | $220,276 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $260,331 | $44,374 | $215,957 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $256,422 | $43,708 | $212,714 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $251,400 | $42,852 | $208,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map