B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bryan Schwartz
RE/MAX
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,736 - $332,000
NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! Giving you more! New to Glynn Village, the Hubbell Homes Bradford ranch townhome! 3 bed and 3 bath with finished lower level! Spacious main floor with open and upgraded kitchen. Painted white cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the beauty of townhome living with lawn care, snow removal, irrigation, and exterior maintenance taken care of for you! You can lock the door and leave knowing your home is safe and secure with the included Ring Pro doorbell! You will love having access to everything this conservation community showcases: 2 community pools, a clubhouse, miles of trails, and open prairie to enjoy. Hubbell quality shines throughout with top notch products and finishes. Preferred lender financing incentives available as well. Call for your own tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Donald D | $261,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Donald D | $200,885 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Sold | $260,885 | -6.5% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | For Sale | $278,900 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $319,020 | $60,000 | $259,020 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $311,940 | $60,000 | $251,940 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $299,340 | $60,000 | $239,340 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $257,850 | $50,000 | $207,850 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $262,500 | $50,000 | $212,500 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $255,060 | $50,000 | $205,060 |
| 2019 | $10 | $164,690 | $50,000 | $114,690 |
| 2018 | $10 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bryan Schwartz
RE/MAX
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Rob Burditt
Hubbell Homes of Iowa, LLC
(515) 971-0350
129 in this area
859 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 568740
APN: 16-05-224-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.