1933 Wolverhampton Rd Powell, OH 43065
Smoky Ridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Wolverhampton Rd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $342,710, approximately $208 per square foot. 1933 Wolverhampton Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Lozier Donald A
Bought by
Dailey Theda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$60,356
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Lozier Deanna E
Bought by
Lozier Donald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1991
Bought by
Lozier Donald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dailey Theda C | $138,000 | Esquire Title | |
| Lozier Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Lozier Donald A | $84,500 | -- | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- | |
| -- | $63,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dailey Theda C | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,380 | $101,920 | $34,160 | $67,760 |
| 2024 | $6,380 | $101,920 | $34,160 | $67,760 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $101,920 | $34,160 | $67,760 |
| 2022 | $5,383 | $71,260 | $21,560 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $71,260 | $21,560 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $71,260 | $21,560 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $59,090 | $17,960 | $41,130 |
| 2018 | $4,080 | $59,090 | $17,960 | $41,130 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $59,090 | $17,960 | $41,130 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $52,610 | $14,460 | $38,150 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $52,610 | $14,460 | $38,150 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $52,610 | $14,460 | $38,150 |
| 2013 | $1,911 | $52,605 | $14,455 | $38,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map