19331 Lexington Ln Redding, CA 96003
Hawley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,510 - $614,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19331 Lexington Ln, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $541,378, approximately $265 per square foot. 19331 Lexington Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Pratt Dennis N and Luken Pratt Iris R
Bought by
Pratt Dennis N and Luken Pratt Iris R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Ogden Kenneth R and Ogden Cynthia K
Bought by
Pratt Dennis N and Luken Pratt Iris R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,644
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Ogden Kenneth R and Ogden Cynthia K
Bought by
Ogden Kenneth R and Ogden Cynthia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Berglund John R and Berglund Stacy
Bought by
Ogden Kenneth R and Ogden Cynthia K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Svec Phillip J
Bought by
Berglund John R and Berglund Stacy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Andrews F Eileen
Bought by
Andrews Ralph W and Johnson William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Dennis N | -- | None Available | |
| Pratt Dennis N | $290,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ogden Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Ogden Kenneth R | $319,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Berglund John R | $185,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Andrews Ralph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Dennis N | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berglund John R | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $358,716 | $64,052 | $294,664 |
| 2024 | $3,854 | $351,684 | $62,797 | $288,887 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $344,789 | $61,566 | $283,223 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $338,029 | $60,359 | $277,670 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $331,402 | $59,176 | $272,226 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $328,005 | $58,570 | $269,435 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $321,574 | $57,422 | $264,152 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $315,270 | $56,297 | $258,973 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $309,090 | $55,194 | $253,896 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $303,030 | $54,112 | $248,918 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $298,480 | $53,300 | $245,180 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $280,000 | $40,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map