Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim Noonan
RE/MAX
(815) 693-9780
11 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $847,000
Wonderful opportunity to own in coveted Boulder Ridge of Mokena! Gorgeous one owner brick Georgian, majestically situated on a premier landscaped, walkout lot with tree line for privacy. 9' 1st floor, hardwood flooring, traditional formal living and dining ideal for entertaining. Fabulous kitchen w/an abundance of cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, island w/breakfast bar, walk in pantry. Main level den/office makes a great guest suite, with 3/4 bath steps away down the private hall. Beachy-feel main level laundry w/cabinetry & glass tile. Master suite is decorated in relaxing spa tones, and check out the enormous dual-sided walk in closet! Full basement is the walk-out you've craved, with 2nd fireplace and rough in plumbing for future bath. The icing on this cake? AMAZING back yard with massive maintenance-free deck boasting expansive views of seat-walled paver patio and a yard like a golf course. Covered patio, too. Why build when 19334 Boulder Ridge is ready NOW!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwak Kazimierz | $490,000 | Alliance Title Corporation | |
| Bassi Richard A | $511,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwak Kazimierz | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bassi Richard A | $359,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | Sold | $490,000 | -3.9% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Price Changed | $509,900 | -2.9% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2015 08/06/15 | For Sale | $524,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,178 | $220,671 | $40,704 | $179,967 |
| 2023 | $17,178 | $201,159 | $37,105 | $164,054 |
| 2022 | $15,486 | $185,314 | $34,182 | $151,132 |
| 2021 | $14,740 | $174,282 | $32,147 | $142,135 |
| 2020 | $11,601 | $136,165 | $28,578 | $107,587 |
| 2019 | $11,029 | $131,943 | $27,692 | $104,251 |
| 2018 | $10,775 | $127,395 | $26,737 | $100,658 |
| 2017 | $10,243 | $123,732 | $25,968 | $97,764 |
| 2016 | $9,955 | $120,420 | $25,273 | $95,147 |
| 2015 | $9,502 | $116,629 | $24,477 | $92,152 |
| 2014 | $9,502 | $115,189 | $24,175 | $91,014 |
| 2013 | $9,502 | $116,742 | $24,501 | $92,241 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kim Noonan
RE/MAX
(815) 693-9780
11 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Anna Krzemien
RE/MAX
(708) 557-1440
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09006010
APN: 15-08-12-201-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.