19337 Stefani Ave Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19337 Stefani Ave, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,241,172, approximately $553 per square foot. 19337 Stefani Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Shen Frederick F and Shen Nancy Y
Bought by
Peckham Martin E and Peckham Mei Chen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,736
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$1,226,436
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peckham Martin E | $255,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peckham Martin E | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $415,290 | $169,859 | $245,431 |
| 2024 | $5,103 | $407,148 | $166,529 | $240,619 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $399,165 | $163,264 | $235,901 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $391,339 | $160,063 | $231,276 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $383,667 | $156,925 | $226,742 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $372,289 | $152,271 | $220,018 |
| 2018 | $4,286 | $364,990 | $149,286 | $215,704 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $350,819 | $143,490 | $207,329 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $345,550 | $141,335 | $204,215 |
| 2014 | $3,969 | $338,782 | $138,567 | $200,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map