19338 Ideal Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $361,193 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19338 Ideal Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $423,548. 19338 Ideal Rd is a home located in Monroe County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Steinhoff Ricky A
Bought by
Erickson Ricky L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Ricky L | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $305,400 | $36,600 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $305,400 | $36,600 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $305,400 | $36,600 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $305,400 | $36,600 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $194,200 | $28,000 | $166,200 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $194,200 | $28,000 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $194,200 | $28,000 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $194,200 | $28,000 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $3,484 | $194,200 | $28,000 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $194,200 | $28,000 | $166,200 |
| 2015 | $4,150 | $194,200 | $28,000 | $166,200 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $194,200 | $28,000 | $166,200 |
| 2011 | $3,612 | $194,200 | $28,000 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map