19339 Dickson Park Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19339 Dickson Park Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $295,656, approximately $127 per square foot. 19339 Dickson Park Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ginger McNabb Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Rios Patrick J and Bazan Rios Cinthya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,035
Outstanding Balance
$81,267
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Ellis Kwame and Ellis Adrissa
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-1 As
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Ellis Kwame and Ellis Adrissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Patrick J | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Ellis Kwame | -- | Texas Lone Star Title Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Patrick J | $122,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Kwame | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,483 | $290,739 | $51,549 | $239,190 |
| 2024 | $6,483 | $284,666 | $51,549 | $233,117 |
| 2023 | $6,483 | $300,850 | $51,549 | $249,301 |
| 2022 | $6,243 | $265,531 | $30,044 | $235,487 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $213,231 | $30,044 | $183,187 |
| 2020 | $5,051 | $188,567 | $30,044 | $158,523 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $177,754 | $30,044 | $147,710 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $172,707 | $30,044 | $142,663 |
| 2017 | $4,806 | $172,707 | $30,044 | $142,663 |
| 2016 | $4,475 | $160,816 | $30,044 | $130,772 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $160,816 | $30,044 | $130,772 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $142,562 | $30,044 | $112,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map