1934 280th Seward, NE 68434
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 280th, Seward, NE 68434 and is currently estimated at $628,658, approximately $237 per square foot. 1934 280th is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Seward Elementary School, Seward Middle School, and Seward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Cattle Catherine L
Bought by
Krska Lyle B and Liska Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Outstanding Balance
$332,590
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$296,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Cattle Jr John W
Bought by
Cattle Catherine L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krska Lyle B | $450,000 | Title Services Of Blue Valley | |
| Cattle Catherine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krska Lyle B | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $596,793 | $97,500 | $499,293 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $523,535 | $61,000 | $462,535 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $523,535 | $61,000 | $462,535 |
| 2022 | $5,810 | $444,445 | $59,000 | $385,445 |
| 2021 | $5,310 | $406,696 | $59,000 | $347,696 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $384,179 | $47,500 | $336,679 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $384,179 | $47,500 | $336,679 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $356,648 | $47,500 | $309,148 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $309,724 | $47,500 | $262,224 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $309,724 | $47,500 | $262,224 |
| 2015 | $3,661 | $277,624 | $47,500 | $230,124 |
| 2013 | $4,238 | $277,624 | $47,500 | $230,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map