1934 Balearic Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Mesa Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,170,000 - $2,812,898
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,684
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Balearic Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $2,496,975, approximately $677 per square foot. 1934 Balearic Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Mccauley and Cathleen
Bought by
Mccauley 2021 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Mccauley 2009 Trust
Bought by
Mccauley Richard and Mccauley Cathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Mccauley Cathleen
Bought by
Not Provided Michael and The Mccauley 2009 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Mccauley Richard W and Mccauley Cathleen M
Bought by
Mccauley Cathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Mccauley Cathleen M and Plock Cathleen M
Bought by
Mccauley Richard W and Mccauley Cathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Jensen Wallace B and Jensen Beverly H
Bought by
Plock Cathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley 2021 Trust | -- | Cates Peterson Llp | |
| Mccauley Richard | -- | Cates Peterson Llp | |
| Not Provided Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mccauley Cathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Mccauley Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Plock Cathleen M | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plock Cathleen M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,818 | $942,407 | $451,165 | $491,242 |
| 2024 | $10,818 | $923,929 | $442,319 | $481,610 |
| 2023 | $10,479 | $905,813 | $433,646 | $472,167 |
| 2022 | $10,157 | $888,052 | $425,143 | $462,909 |
| 2021 | $9,873 | $870,640 | $416,807 | $453,833 |
| 2020 | $9,764 | $861,713 | $412,533 | $449,180 |
| 2019 | $9,558 | $844,817 | $404,444 | $440,373 |
| 2018 | $9,366 | $828,252 | $396,513 | $431,739 |
| 2017 | $9,207 | $812,012 | $388,738 | $423,274 |
| 2016 | $9,008 | $796,091 | $381,116 | $414,975 |
| 2015 | $8,923 | $784,133 | $375,391 | $408,742 |
| 2014 | $8,718 | $768,773 | $368,037 | $400,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map