1934 Brook Ln Paso Robles, CA 93446
Lake Nacimiento NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $571,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Brook Ln, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $566,659, approximately $355 per square foot. 1934 Brook Ln is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Georgia Brown Dual Immersion Magnet Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harley Jennifer | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $234,000 | Accommodation | |
| Austin Christopher P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Austin Christopher P | $450,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cueava Francisco J | $385,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harley Jennifer | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Christopher P | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Christopher P | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cueava Francisco J | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cueava Francisco J | $308,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $283,292 | $115,891 | $167,401 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $277,738 | $113,619 | $164,119 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $272,293 | $111,392 | $160,901 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $266,955 | $109,208 | $157,747 |
| 2021 | $2,881 | $261,721 | $107,067 | $154,654 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $259,039 | $105,970 | $153,069 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $253,961 | $103,893 | $150,068 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $248,982 | $101,856 | $147,126 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $244,101 | $99,859 | $144,242 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $239,315 | $97,901 | $141,414 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $235,721 | $96,431 | $139,290 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $231,105 | $94,543 | $136,562 |
Map
- 4813 Tumbleweed Way
- 4837 Tumbleweed Way
- 2121 Wood Duck Ln
- 4922 Longhorn Ln
- 4734 Mallard Ct
- 4970 Pretty Doe Ln
- 4978 Pretty Doe Ln
- 5003 Pretty Doe Ln
- 4987 Pretty Doe Ln
- 2118 Yellow Feather Ln
- 1856 Southfork Place
- 5129 Northfork Place
- 5042 Meadow Lark Ln
- 5026 Meadow Lark Ln
- 4163 Hackney Way
- 5230 Happy Hunting Cir Unit 169
- 5223 Running Rabbit Cir
- 5081 Meadow Lark Ln
- 2358 Comanche Way
- 2366 Comanche Way
- 1940 Brook Ln
- 1930 Brook Ln
- 1944 Brook Ln
- 1933 Brook Ln
- 1937 Brook Ln
- 1962 Brook Ln
- 1943 Brook Ln
- 1953 Brook Ln
- 1972 Brook Ln
- 1961 Brook Ln
- 1971 Brook Ln
- 1955 Willowbrook Ln
- 1963 Willowbrook Ln
- 1982 Brook Ln
- 1947 Willowbrook Ln
- 1973 Willowbrook Ln
- 1935 Willowbrook Ln
- 1981 Brook Ln
- 1981 Willowbrook Ln
- 4650 Tumbleweed Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.