1934 Coachtrail Dr Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $854,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Coachtrail Dr, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $767,514, approximately $228 per square foot. 1934 Coachtrail Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including North Pointe Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
King Tresa D and King Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,285
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Beaton Jennifer and Beaton James
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Spille Builders & Develo
Bought by
Beaton Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,700
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Worley Walter J
Bought by
Spille Builders & Developers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Tresa D | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | $515,000 | None Available | |
| Beaton Jennifer | $363,000 | -- | |
| Spille Builders & Developers Inc | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Tresa D | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beaton Jennifer | $344,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $518,900 | $125,000 | $393,900 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $496,000 | $125,000 | $371,000 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $425,000 | $125,000 | $300,000 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $425,000 | $125,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $4,627 | $425,000 | $125,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $425,000 | $125,000 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $395,000 | $100,000 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $395,000 | $100,000 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $395,000 | $85,000 | $310,000 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $395,000 | $85,000 | $310,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $395,000 | $85,000 | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map