1934 Cork Oak Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Cork Oak Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $525,564, approximately $287 per square foot. 1934 Cork Oak Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Elias Paula A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Outstanding Balance
$104,937
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Escamilla Tina and Escamilla Jorge A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Binderup David D and Binderup Danielle L
Bought by
Escamilla Jeorge and Escamilla Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Binderup David D
Bought by
Binderup David D and Binderup Danielle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Binderup David D
Bought by
Binderup David D and Binderup Danille L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Binderup David D
Bought by
Binderup David D and Estes Danielle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Bushong Gregory R and Bushong Deanna K
Bought by
Binderup David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Central Valley Inc
Bought by
Bushong Gregory R and Bushong Deanna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,300
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Paula A | $216,500 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $161,669 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Escamilla Jeorge | $350,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Binderup David D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Binderup David D | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Binderup David D | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Binderup David D | $210,000 | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Bushong Gregory R | $165,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elias Paula A | $160,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Escamilla Jeorge | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Binderup David D | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Binderup David D | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bushong Gregory R | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $259,439 | $64,536 | $194,903 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $254,353 | $63,271 | $191,082 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $249,367 | $62,031 | $187,336 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $244,478 | $60,815 | $183,663 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $239,685 | $59,623 | $180,062 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $237,228 | $59,012 | $178,216 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $232,577 | $57,855 | $174,722 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $228,018 | $56,721 | $171,297 |
| 2017 | $3,023 | $223,548 | $55,609 | $167,939 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $219,166 | $54,519 | $164,647 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $211,649 | $52,649 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map