1934 Illinois Dr South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,902,961 - $2,346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1934 Illinois Dr, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $2,115,490, approximately $739 per square foot. 1934 Illinois Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monterey Hills Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Wang Jimmy and Ting Chu
Bought by
Wang Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,028 | $433,167 | $190,916 | $242,251 |
| 2024 | $6,028 | $424,674 | $187,173 | $237,501 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $416,348 | $183,503 | $232,845 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $408,185 | $179,905 | $228,280 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $388,418 | $176,378 | $212,040 |
| 2019 | $5,321 | $376,899 | $171,148 | $205,751 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $369,510 | $167,793 | $201,717 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $355,163 | $161,278 | $193,885 |
| 2015 | $4,691 | $349,829 | $158,856 | $190,973 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $342,978 | $155,745 | $187,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map