NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1934 Macondray Dr Humble, TX 77396

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $244,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,791 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,877 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

Nestled on a lot with no back neighbors in the quiet community of Woodland Pines, this beautiful home boasts high ceilings, laminate flooring, a dining room, and a private primary suite with a walk-in closet. Equipped with a gas range and breakfast bar, the amazing kitchen is perfect for honing your culinary skills. The spacious backyard features a covered patio and storage shed. Community comforts include a pool and park. Located near I-69 and Beltway 8, residents enjoy easy access to Spring, Porter, and the Houston Ship Channel. Spend the day practicing your golf swing at the Tour 18 Golf Course or delving into popular shopping, dining, and entertainment at Atascocita Commons and Deerbrook Mall. Schools are zoned to Humble ISD. This home is perfect for you – call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lance Loken

Keller Williams Platinum License #0608840 Listed on: 10/14/2020

Keller Williams Platinum

Co-Listed By

Patrick Linn

Lion Drive Realty License #0718791

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Nunez

Jane Byrd Properties International LLC License #0697277

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,403

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 5,516 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,791 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • The Woodland Pines Association, Phone Number (281) 251-2292
  • Woodland Pines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: See exclusions list

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,403

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

5,516 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1266
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWPD01
  • Co List Office Phone: 281-856-0808
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland Pines
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:129-312-001-0004
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Tub Shower, Vanity, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1791.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: See exclusions list
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 420.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: the woodland pines association
  • Phone: 281-251-2292
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: RIVER PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: HUMBLE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ROSS STERLING MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4403.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2020
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
List Price
$170,000
Current Estimated Value
$242,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,296
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,823

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Cruz Reina Isabel and Cruz Marco Antonio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,499
Interest Rate
5.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Iraheta Ana D Cuatro -- New Title Company Name
Iraheta Ana D Cuatro -- New Title Company Name
Cruz Reina Isabel -- American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Iraheta Ana D Cuatro $136,000
Closed Iraheta Ana D Cuatro $136,000
Previous Owner Cruz Reina Isabel $118,499
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Off Market -- -- --
12/03/2020 12/03/20 Sold -- -- --
11/03/2020 11/03/20 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2020 10/14/20 For Sale $170,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,589 $250,883 $54,116 $196,767
2024 $6,589 $253,283 $54,116 $199,167
2023 $6,589 $262,134 $32,470 $229,664
2022 $6,267 $224,119 $32,470 $191,649
2021 $5,372 $183,157 $32,470 $150,687
2020 $4,843 $168,855 $32,470 $136,385
2019 $4,628 $163,355 $21,646 $141,709
2018 $1,562 $127,761 $21,711 $106,050
2017 $4,309 $127,761 $21,711 $106,050
2016 $4,286 $127,761 $21,711 $106,050
2015 $3,240 $127,761 $21,711 $106,050
2014 $3,240 $105,024 $21,711 $83,313

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 67606320

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1293120010004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.