NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1935 Macondray Dr Humble, TX 77396

Estimated Value: $273,670 - $295,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,880 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,151 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2024

This rental home in Humble is designed with an attached garage, a covered porch, and a covered entryway. As you enter the home, notice the ceiling fan and the vinyl plank flooring in the living room. The spacious kitchen includes sleek appliances, recessed lighting, an island with a sink, and a pantry. Relax in the primary bedroom where you'll find vinyl flooring, a lighted ceiling fan, and a walk-in closet. The en-suite bathroom features a garden tub and a walk-in closet to make getting ready a bit easier.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Breaux

Progress Residential Property Management License #0773758 Listed on: 06/04/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,282 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,880 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Progress Residential Association
  • Woodland Pines Sec 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/4/24
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,282 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2024-06-04

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1213
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland Pines Sec 5
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2880.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: RIVER PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: HUMBLE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ROSS STERLING MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Trophy Homes
Bought by
Ur Rehman Syed S
Current Estimated Value
$287,168

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,639
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$210,529

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ur Rehman Syed S $118,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/21/2024 08/21/24 Rented $2,220 0.0% --
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Price Changed $2,220 -6.9% $1 / Sq Ft
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Price Changed $2,385 +0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Price Changed $2,375 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Price Changed $2,460 -6.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Price Changed $2,630 +0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Price Changed $2,620 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 For Rent $2,620 +11.5% --
07/05/2024 07/05/24 Off Market $2,350 -- --
07/05/2024 07/05/24 Price Changed $2,350 +0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Price Changed $2,335 -3.9% $1 / Sq Ft
06/25/2024 06/25/24 Price Changed $2,430 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Price Changed $2,520 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
06/21/2024 06/21/24 Price Changed $2,550 -1.9% $1 / Sq Ft
06/18/2024 06/18/24 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
06/06/2024 06/06/24 Off Market $2,600 -- --
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Price Changed $2,600 -0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 For Rent $2,615 +4.6% --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
10/19/2023 10/19/23 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $279,995 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,421 $285,944 $53,876 $232,068
2024 $7,421 $285,279 $53,876 $231,403
2023 $7,421 $282,500 $32,326 $250,174
2022 $6,332 $271,200 $32,326 $238,874
2021 $6,038 $221,510 $32,326 $189,184
2020 $5,863 $203,452 $32,326 $171,126
2019 $5,602 $199,369 $21,551 $177,818
2018 $1,971 $154,668 $21,614 $133,054
2017 $5,217 $154,668 $21,614 $133,054
2016 $5,103 $154,668 $21,614 $133,054
2015 $3,901 $154,668 $21,614 $133,054
2014 $3,901 $125,030 $21,614 $103,416

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50921192

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1293120020002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.