Seller's Agent in 2024
John Petraglia
Petraglia Real Estate Services
(508) 476-7745
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $300,000
Nestled on 3.6 acres on a knoll, this small but very livable ranch home has a very nice kitchen, dining area, fireplaced living room and a comfortable sized bedroom with a good bath. Updated mechanicals including a newer heating plant, new Roth Oil tank and a newer septic. Easily expandable, with a garage under. Offers will be reviewed by May 16.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Afonso Joseph | $260,000 | Misc Company | |
| Afonso Joseph | $260,000 | Misc Company | |
| Evans Paul | $160,000 | -- | |
| Evans Paul | $160,000 | -- | |
| Morse Linda | $76,000 | -- | |
| Morse Linda M | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Paul | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse Linda M | $102,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $260,000 | +4.0% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | For Sale | $250,000 | +56.3% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.8% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2012 06/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2012 03/14/12 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -5.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $258,000 | $142,300 | $115,700 |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $253,500 | $139,600 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $228,100 | $122,700 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $198,100 | $107,000 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $190,100 | $103,900 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $177,800 | $100,600 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $169,900 | $94,600 | $75,300 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $153,300 | $82,500 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $2,185 | $153,300 | $82,500 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $150,200 | $79,400 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $150,200 | $79,400 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $150,200 | $79,400 | $70,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
John Petraglia
Petraglia Real Estate Services
(508) 476-7745
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Donna Warfield
Re/Max Vision
(508) 479-1407
3 in this area
100 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kari Sacramone
Gibbs Realty Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Janet Andreson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Northborough
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73235826
APN: OAKH-004120-000000-000880
Ask me questions while you tour the home.