19342 Shamrock Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19342 Shamrock Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $382,221, approximately $228 per square foot. 19342 Shamrock Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Apple Valley High School, and Excelsior Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Mckee Robert L and Mc Kee Kay A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,568
Outstanding Balance
$106,682
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,539
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Robert L | $263,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Robert L | $210,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $253,913 | $40,628 | $213,285 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $248,934 | $39,831 | $209,103 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $244,053 | $39,050 | $205,003 |
| 2022 | $2,763 | $239,267 | $38,284 | $200,983 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $234,575 | $37,533 | $197,042 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $232,170 | $37,148 | $195,022 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $227,618 | $36,420 | $191,198 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $223,155 | $35,706 | $187,449 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $218,780 | $35,006 | $183,774 |
| 2016 | $2,449 | $214,491 | $34,320 | $180,171 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $211,269 | $33,804 | $177,465 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $207,131 | $33,142 | $173,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map