J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jesse Graber
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $405,187 - $425,000
Nice 4 bedroom, 2 bath split entry home with 2 car attached garage. Open floor plan, 3 season porch, finished lower level, deck. Nice location on cul-de-sac. Buyer & buyer's agent to verify all info.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jesse Graber
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 02/23/2012
Co-Listed By
Debbie Graber
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Le Nguyen
USA Dream Home Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Pham Tuan Anh | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Harms Michael L | $192,900 | -- | |
| Gallagher David O | $123,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Pham Tuan Anh | $114,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | Sold | $143,000 | +2.1% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2012 03/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2012 02/23/12 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,546 | $371,300 | $95,900 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $4,546 | $376,100 | $96,100 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $346,600 | $85,700 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $289,000 | $74,500 | $214,500 |
| 2020 | $3,786 | $292,400 | $71,000 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $264,300 | $67,600 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $255,900 | $64,400 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $232,100 | $61,300 | $170,800 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $208,200 | $58,400 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $192,314 | $51,503 | $140,811 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,722 | $47,537 | $135,185 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,851 | $41,677 | $117,174 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jesse Graber
Edina Realty, Inc.
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Debbie Graber
Edina Realty, Inc.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Le Nguyen
USA Dream Home Realty Inc
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4106795
APN: 14-25603-01-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.