19347 Bryant St Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $933,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19347 Bryant St, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $903,023, approximately $640 per square foot. 19347 Bryant St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Napa Street Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Sawyer Shawn T and Sawyer Robin A
Bought by
Sawyer Shawn Timothy and Sawyer Robin Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Sawyer Shawn T
Bought by
Sawyer Shawn T and Sawyer Robin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,748
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Ortiz Henry and Ortiz Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Sawyer Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,974
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Shawn Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Sawyer Shawn T | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Sawyer Shawn | $448,909 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Shawn T | $403,000 | |
| Closed | Sawyer Shawn | $440,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,133 | $578,187 | $346,399 | $231,788 |
| 2024 | $7,133 | $566,851 | $339,607 | $227,244 |
| 2023 | $6,998 | $555,738 | $332,949 | $222,789 |
| 2022 | $6,677 | $544,842 | $326,421 | $218,421 |
| 2021 | $6,594 | $534,160 | $320,021 | $214,139 |
| 2019 | $6,400 | $518,319 | $310,530 | $207,789 |
| 2018 | $6,256 | $508,157 | $304,442 | $203,715 |
| 2016 | $5,975 | $488,426 | $292,621 | $195,805 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $463,000 | $277,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $431,000 | $258,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map