1935 8th St Los Osos, CA 93402
Estimated Value: $642,310 - $988,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 8th St, Los Osos, CA 93402 and is currently estimated at $872,328, approximately $389 per square foot. 1935 8th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monarch Grove Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Miller Kristin J
Bought by
Miller Kristin J and Kristin J Miller Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kristin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $123,755 | $8,310 | $115,445 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $121,330 | $8,148 | $113,182 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $118,952 | $7,989 | $110,963 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $116,621 | $7,833 | $108,788 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $114,335 | $7,680 | $106,655 |
| 2020 | $4,540 | $113,164 | $7,602 | $105,562 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $110,946 | $7,453 | $103,493 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $108,771 | $7,307 | $101,464 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $106,639 | $7,164 | $99,475 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $104,549 | $7,024 | $97,525 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $102,980 | $6,919 | $96,061 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $100,964 | $6,784 | $94,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map