Seller's Agent in 2026
Doug Toby
KW Coastal Estates
(831) 261-7374
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $724,163 - $741,000
Welcome to your new home in the desirable Cottages at Miramonte in the Creekbridge neighborhood! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floor plan with soaring high ceilings in the living room with tons of natural light, a cozy wood burning fireplace, a bright and beautiful kitchen, separate laundry room, dining area, and a 1/2 bath downstairs. Upstairs are 3 spacious bedrooms including a large primary suite with a walk-in closet. There is an inviting low maintenance back yard with artificial turf and a perfect gathering spot for barbeques and the back yard fire pit. A spacious 2 car garage and lots of upgrades throughout complete this fantastic North Salinas home! Close to everything including schools, restaurants, markets, stores, and the local shopping malls. This wonderful home has been well maintained and is in move-in condition!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW Coastal Estates License #01239501 Listed on: 12/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Perfecto | $735,000 | First American Title | |
| Palmer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer Tihane Jessica Ann | $700,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Olivia M Ravan Trust | -- | Law Office Of Sara Senger | |
| Ravan Olivia M | $332,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Perfecto | $712,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Tihane Jessica Ann | $24,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Tihane Jessica Ann | $687,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Ravan Olivia M | $332,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Sold | $735,000 | 0.0% | $526 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $735,000 | +5.0% | $526 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Sold | $700,000 | +3.1% | $501 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | For Sale | $679,000 | -- | $486 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,822 | $700,000 | $300,000 | $400,000 |
| 2024 | $6,822 | $454,067 | $225,479 | $228,588 |
| 2023 | $6,709 | $445,164 | $221,058 | $224,106 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $436,436 | $216,724 | $219,712 |
| 2021 | $6,109 | $427,879 | $212,475 | $215,404 |
| 2020 | $6,043 | $423,493 | $210,297 | $213,196 |
| 2019 | $6,206 | $415,190 | $206,174 | $209,016 |
| 2018 | $5,891 | $407,050 | $202,132 | $204,918 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $385,000 | $191,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $5,358 | $357,000 | $177,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $5,161 | $340,000 | $169,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $301,000 | $149,000 | $152,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Doug Toby
KW Coastal Estates
(831) 261-7374
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mike Valdez
CENTURY 21 Masters
(831) 238-5745
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Giulio Benetti
KW Coastal Estates
(831) 521-9450
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82028873
APN: 153-262-016-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.