NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $61,930 - $80,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
760 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2014

Last sale price $22,500 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 224% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $430 / mo

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

As of September 2024

Super cozy 2bedroom conveniently located on the west side of Youngstown. Quiet street, not a lot of traffic. Completely updated. Gorgeous home with 2 full bathrooms, one on main floor and one in the basement. Large kitchen and living room. First floor bedroom. Second bedroom is huge and takes up the whole second floor. Full basement with fresh paint. Fresh paint throughout the home. Beautiful wooden floors. Bathroom has a modern standing shower. Access to the upstairs bedroom is through the bathroom. 1-car detached garage. Certified pest-free Property! Renter's Insurance required & free credit building services for all our tenants. Easy & accurate rent paying services, 24 hour emergency repair line for all tenants. Locally managed with office, open Monday thru Friday, friendly & professional staff. Great working relationship with Government & Community services that help our Tenants. Section 8 welcome!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cynthia Cursaro

Tri Sun Real Estate Brokerage Email: 330-792-2216 cynthia@trisunrealestate.com License #306081 Listed on: 08/23/2024

Co-Listed By

Trenton Winford

Inactive Agent Brokerage Email: 330-792-2216 cynthia@trisunrealestate.com License #2020007297

Last Renter's Agent

Cynthia Cursaro

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 53-178-0-051.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Attribution Contact: 330-792-2216 cynthia@trisunrealestate.com
  • Co List Office Phone: 330-792-2216
  • Subdivision Name: Cherry Hill
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.143
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Youngstown CSD - 5014

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 53-178-0-051.00-0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2014
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
List Price
$25,000
Sold Price
$22,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-10%
Current Estimated Value
$72,983

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,483
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Hough Eric M and Hough Shawn M
Bought by
Lind Mike

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dragon Investments Llc $22,500 Escrow
Lind Mike $8,000 Escrow
Carr Dolores -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 For Rent $1,000 +25.0% --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Rented $800 0.0% --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Rent $800 0.0% --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Sold $22,500 -10.0% $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2014 05/22/14 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2014 05/20/14 For Sale $25,000 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $475 $10,990 $890 $10,100
2024 $539 $10,990 $890 $10,100
2023 $535 $10,990 $890 $10,100
2022 $494 $7,810 $890 $6,920
2021 $494 $7,810 $890 $6,920
2020 $497 $7,810 $890 $6,920
2019 $555 $7,810 $890 $6,920
2018 $589 $7,810 $890 $6,920
2017 $558 $7,810 $890 $6,920
2016 $513 $7,720 $1,160 $6,560
2015 $502 $7,720 $1,160 $6,560
2014 $499 $7,720 $1,160 $6,560
2013 $3 $7,720 $1,160 $6,560

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5064707

MLS Now

APN: 53-178-0-051.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.