NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $119,000 - $156,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
549 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2018

Last sale price $38,777 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 260% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $818 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2018

One level living with 1 bedroom 1 bath and 1 car shared garage. Large back yard with mature trees.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Schwabe

Schwabe Real Estate Inc License #Eb00275181 Listed on: 07/13/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Schwabe

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $180

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 6,011 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 120
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 549 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$180

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

6,011 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: East on 4th street to Salem got north to 11th. From HWY E go south on Norwood to 11th st. Turn east to 1935.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.138
  • Lot Size: 50 x 120
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Eastside
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 549
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • NAV29_Water_Heater: Gas
  • NAV29_Dining_Rm_Type: No
  • NAV29_Other_Rm1_Flooring: Wood
  • NAV29_rets_property_type: Residential
  • NAV29_Total_Below_Grade_ Sq Ft: 238
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Partial
  • Private Spa: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 549
  • Window Features: Wood Frames
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Metal Fence-Rear
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure Available
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Covered-Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 60

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6011.28
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 180

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Ss Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hart Jacob
Current Estimated Value
$139,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Outstanding Balance
$115,654
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,114

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2018
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
List Price
$35,000
Sold Price
$38,777
Premium/Discount to List
$3,777
10.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Salazar Rudolph and Salazar Henrietta
Bought by
United State Secretary Of Hud

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hart Jacob $127,000 Stewart Title Company
Ss Enterprises Llc $38,800 Land Title Guarantee Co
United State Secretary Of Hud $85,553 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hart Jacob $124,699
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Sold $38,777 +10.8% $71 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2018 07/13/18 For Sale $35,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $858 $8,610 -- --
2024 $590 $5,970 -- --
2023 $597 $9,660 $1,010 $8,650
2022 $438 $4,410 $400 $4,010
2021 $451 $4,530 $410 $4,120
2020 $302 $4,240 $410 $3,830
2019 $303 $2,996 $255 $2,741
2018 $183 $2,017 $256 $1,761
2017 $185 $2,017 $256 $1,761
2016 $165 $1,818 $283 $1,535
2015 $165 $1,818 $283 $1,535
2014 $91 $2,007 $283 $1,724
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 174598

Pueblo Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0-4-29-4-14-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.