NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $692,000 - $761,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
4,408 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2021

Last sale price $580,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,597 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Attic
  • 0.45 Acre Lot
  • Outdoor Kitchen
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of August 2021

**VIEW 360 VIRTUAL TOUR**: https://mls.kuu.la/share/collection/7Yz70?fs=1&vr=1&sd=1&initload=0&thumbs=1 Price to SELL!

Florida living at its best!! Why wait on new construction when this beautiful and spacious home has everything to offer right under HALF ACRE with NO HOA. Bring your boat, RV, flip flops and sunscreen to enjoy this Florida lifestyle! *** The ROOF (both home & detached garage), one of the A/C units updated and pool screens were replaced in 2020. This gem is ready for its new owners!! Located in a vastly growing area of Saint Cloud, FL where future innovative growth is happening! Location, Location, Location!! Featuring two-story single-family pool home, 5+ rooms/3 baths. Boasting 4400+ square feet of living area, 3 car garage, block construction, volume ceilings, central vacuum, ceramic tile throughout the first floor and wood flooring upstairs, with 11 security cameras installed in and around the home.

The first floor has a formal living and dining area, kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances which includes refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave with 2 extra rooms that can be used as a guest bedroom, study room, craft room or office in addition to a large laundry room with utility sink and a full bathroom with tub/shower combo. Second floor houses all the bedrooms including the large Master Suite with a separate spa tub and full-size shower, dual sinks and his and hers walk in closets. Three more bedrooms with walk in closets, an upstairs office and the 3rd full size bathroom complete the second floor. Outside the French doors enjoy the relaxation and serenity of a screened in area that houses the in-ground swimming pool and outdoor kitchen area perfect for summer bbq's and family gatherings. Parking is no problem as the home has a 3-car garage and a detached 4th garage that can be used to store lawn equipment, outdoor toys or used as a workshop. The property boasts .45 acres leaving lots of room for outdoor play or for pets to roam freely.

This location has nearby recreational activities for family fun, the sportsman and nearby blue berry picking, the abundance of wildlife, walking trails and local park where you can launch your boat, rent a picnic pavilion, or go camping. Directly near St Cloud, experience both Lake Nona Medical City and NeoCity where you CAN also be part of the growth and get in while this market is still good. The backyard allows for gorgeous sunset views from your own private pool area. Conveniently located with access to Florida’s turnpike, HWY 417 and all Central Florida has to offer! USTA, unlimited dining, shopping and entertainment is right round the corner. A MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE THIS CUSTOM-BUILT HOME'S BEAUTY. Call for a private showing today and submit your offer today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Geoffrey Lopez II

RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC License #702988 Listed on: 06/01/2021

RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Mondoux

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY License #3085590

KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,696

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 19,656 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned ORS1

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,408 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Hickory Hollow Unit 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,696

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 4408
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 5610
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19656
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5051352?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/S5051352?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 321-422-8179
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.928
  • Price per Sq Ft: 131.58
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.85926
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 103.39
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Ventilator, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 11
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Bonus Room, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Great Room, Inside Utility, Storage Rooms

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Other, Outdoor Kitchen, Workshop
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt, Other
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Other, Oversized
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Other
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Chute, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Association: No
  • Security: Security Lights, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: ORS1
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-31-3374-0001-0050
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4696
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 8-32
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Augusto Jose and Gonzalez Nydia Perez
Bought by
Judd Leslie G and Judd Angela J
Seller's Agent
Geoffrey Lopez II
RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
Buyer's Agent
Chris Mondoux
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,000
-14.07%
Current Estimated Value
$721,237

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,237
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,094
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,143

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Gonzalez Augusto Jose
Bought by
Gonzalez Augusto Jose and Perez Nydia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Gonzalez Augusto Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Bonet Hector and Bonet Yvette
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Griffiths Janet R
Bought by
Bonet Hector and Bonet Yvette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,600
Interest Rate
7.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Judd Leslie G $580,000 Stewart Title Company
Gonzalez Augusto Jose $62,994 None Available
Gonzalez Augusto Jose $199,600 Sunbelt Title Agency
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company -- None Available
Bonet Hector $22,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Judd Leslie G $464,000
Previous Owner Gonzalez Augusto Jose $130,000
Previous Owner Bonet Hector $17,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $580,000 -7.2% $132 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Price Changed $625,000 -3.8% $142 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $147 / Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Sale $675,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,966 $637,900 $65,000 $572,900
2024 $8,551 $636,700 $65,000 $571,700
2023 $8,551 $489,390 $0 $0
2022 $7,144 $444,900 $55,000 $389,900
2021 $4,843 $318,695 $0 $0
2020 $4,696 $314,295 $0 $0
2019 $4,607 $307,229 $0 $0
2018 $4,472 $301,501 $0 $0
2017 $4,459 $295,300 $0 $0
2016 $4,002 $263,632 $0 $0
2015 $4,010 $261,800 $0 $0
2014 $4,746 $265,300 $25,000 $240,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5051352

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-26-31-3374-0001-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.