1935 Pierce Rd Quincy, MI 49082
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $520,566
Studio
--
Bath
2,470
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Pierce Rd, Quincy, MI 49082 and is currently estimated at $456,642, approximately $184 per square foot. 1935 Pierce Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Estrada Rolando Bonilla
Bought by
Dela Cruz Osdel Sarabia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Krymis August A and Krymis Marie D
Bought by
Deventer Brandon L and Deventer Tara S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Cruz Osdel Sarabia | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Deventer Brandon L | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $257,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $248,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $190,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $170,900 | $0 | $0 |