1935 SW 30th Ct Ocala, FL 34474
Southwest Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 SW 30th Ct, Ocala, FL 34474 and is currently estimated at $284,686, approximately $172 per square foot. 1935 SW 30th Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Buckland Steven P and Buckland Keri N
Bought by
Williams Eric and Williams Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,752
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Ward Joanna K and Ward David
Bought by
Buckland Steven P and Buckland Keri N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Eric | $145,000 | Premier Title Of Ocala Inc | |
| Buckland Steven P | $95,000 | Advance Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Eric | $116,000 | |