C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chester Jones
Counselor Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $667,043 - $792,000
Gorgeous custom built rambler vaulted main full stone fireplace, hardwood floors, custom cabinets & millwork. Granite thru-out - Built in SS Appliances, tiled baths, Mudroom & Laundry DBL DRS to Master Suite w/separate Tub & Tiled Shower. Tour Today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chester Jones
Counselor Realty, Inc. Listed on: 01/28/2014
Co-Listed By
Wendy Woods
Counselor Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Wendy Woods
Counselor Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonder Guy S | $416,321 | Land Title Inc | |
| Sharper Homes Inc | $54,900 | Land Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tonder Guy S | $333,057 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Sold | $416,321 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | For Sale | $416,321 | +658.3% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $54,900 | -8.3% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/16/2013 10/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,866 | $671,000 | $143,500 | $527,500 |
| 2025 | $5,303 | $632,600 | $119,500 | $513,100 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $623,400 | $120,500 | $502,900 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $624,900 | $103,500 | $521,400 |
| 2022 | $4,234 | $625,700 | $110,500 | $515,200 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $521,400 | $83,100 | $438,300 |
| 2020 | $4,041 | $470,900 | $63,500 | $407,400 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $450,600 | $62,400 | $388,200 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $386,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $360,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $334,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $334,400 | $74,800 | $259,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,600 | $68,600 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chester Jones
Counselor Realty, Inc.
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Wendy Woods
Counselor Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4572614
APN: 26-33-24-24-0012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.