19352 E 40th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,832 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19352 E 40th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $450,958, approximately $196 per square foot. 19352 E 40th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Coleman Robert J
Bought by
Martinez Isaias
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,577
Outstanding Balance
$89,207
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$361,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Teagues Esther L
Bought by
Coleman Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,138
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Minck Jeffrey P and Kurtz Catherine R
Bought by
Minck Jeffrey P and Kurtz Minck Montana Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,812
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Minck Jeffrey P and Kurtz Catherine R
Bought by
Teagues Esther L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,812
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1994
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Minck Jeffrey P and Kurtz Catherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,300
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Isaias | $135,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Coleman Robert J | $186,000 | Security Title | |
| Minck Jeffrey P | -- | -- | |
| Teagues Esther L | $153,900 | -- | |
| Minck Jeffrey P | $106,635 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Isaias | $131,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Robert J | $192,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Teagues Esther L | $127,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Minck Jeffrey P | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $33,290 | $4,740 | $4,740 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $31,840 | $820 | $31,020 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $31,840 | $820 | $31,020 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $25,100 | $4,680 | $20,420 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $25,820 | $4,810 | $21,010 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $24,020 | $4,170 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $24,020 | $4,170 | $19,850 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $20,080 | $2,590 | $17,490 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $20,080 | $2,590 | $17,490 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $16,300 | $2,499 | $13,801 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $16,300 | $2,499 | $13,801 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $10,840 | $2,388 | $8,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map