19352 Stonegate Dr Prior Lake, MN 55372
Estimated Value: $1,360,956 - $1,548,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,991
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19352 Stonegate Dr, Prior Lake, MN 55372 and is currently estimated at $1,434,739, approximately $359 per square foot. 19352 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Impact Academy at Orchard Lake Elementary School, Kenwood Trail Middle School, and Lakeville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Hallblade Properties Llc
Bought by
Kvittem Brent R and Kvittem Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kvittem Brent R | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,862 | $1,436,900 | $305,700 | $1,131,200 |
| 2025 | $12,862 | $1,271,100 | $300,400 | $970,700 |
| 2024 | $12,396 | $1,153,200 | $300,400 | $852,800 |
| 2023 | $13,800 | $1,082,900 | $283,000 | $799,900 |
| 2022 | $11,228 | $1,219,000 | $262,500 | $956,500 |
| 2021 | $11,170 | $940,800 | $200,300 | $740,500 |
| 2020 | $11,962 | $925,400 | $184,700 | $740,700 |
| 2019 | $11,162 | $941,200 | $190,900 | $750,300 |
| 2018 | $10,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map