A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Watson
LPT Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $453,000
Welcome to 19353 Hollow Lane, nestled in the highly desirable Ridgewood Estates of Redding, CA. This delightful 1,745 sq ft home offers comfortable living with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families or those seeking extra space. Step inside and be greeted by the inviting family room, boasting stunning vaulted ceilings with exposed oak beams and a picturesque window overlooking the lush backyard. The beautiful wood floors, in excellent condition, add warmth and character to the living spaces. The spacious primary suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a grand walk-in closet and a convenient vanity area. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with multiple access points to the expansive wrap-around deck, ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing amidst the mature, meticulously landscaped yard. A separate laundry room adds convenience to your daily routine. Car enthusiasts and outdoor adventurers will appreciate the rare 3-car garage, complete with an oversized garage door, perfect for accommodating recreational vehicles. Plus, a shop and shed in the backyard provide ample storage and workspace. This home's prime location offers easy access to shopping, restaurants, and excellent schools, ensuring a convenient and fulfilling lifestyle. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Ridgewood Estates!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angela Watson
LPT Realty, Inc. License #02010115 Listed on: 03/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bible Michelle N | $450,000 | Placer Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $445,000 | $85,000 | $360,000 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $193,038 | $42,200 | $150,838 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $189,254 | $41,373 | $147,881 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $185,544 | $40,562 | $144,982 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $181,907 | $39,767 | $142,140 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $180,043 | $39,360 | $140,683 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $176,514 | $38,589 | $137,925 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $173,054 | $37,833 | $135,221 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $169,662 | $37,092 | $132,570 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $166,336 | $36,365 | $129,971 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $163,838 | $35,819 | $128,019 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,630 | $35,118 | $125,512 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Watson
LPT Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cassie Gyves
Shesells
(530) 945-9777
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-1124
APN: 073-240-009-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.