PENDING
NEW CONSTRUCTION
$22K PRICE DROP
1936 Chicksaw Rose Converse, TX 78109
Far Southeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,564/month
Total Views
1,710
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$110
About This Home
The Barlow - This new two-story home is host to an open-concept floorplan on the first level combining the kitchen, dining area and family room for effortless entertaining and multitasking. A versatile game room is located upstairs near four bedrooms, including the luxe owner's suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,173 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- $250 HOA Transfer Fee
- Lifetime HOA Management Association
- Built by Lennar
- Rose Valley Subdivision
- Mandatory home owners association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 07
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $239,999 | +0.8% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $237,999 | +3.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $230,999 | -0.4% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $231,999 | -2.1% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $236,999 | -0.4% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $237,999 | -2.1% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $242,999 | -0.8% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $244,999 | +0.8% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $242,999 | -0.4% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $243,999 | +0.4% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $242,999 | -0.4% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $243,999 | -6.9% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $261,999 | -4.4% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $273,999 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1930689