J
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Chan
eXp Realty BKNY
(718) 732-3899
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $908,836 - $1,028,000
Two Family Brick house in Madison. This house has been renovated and ready to move in. Walk in unit includes a Reverse 3 bedroom duplex and the 2nd floor unit has 2 Bedroom. Accessible to Avenue U shopping and B/Q train. Must see to appreciate. Will be delivered vacant at closing. Call John for showing appointments.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Mei Lian | $1,035,000 | -- | |
| Tang Mei Lian | $1,035,000 | -- | |
| Tang Mei Lian | $1,035,000 | -- | |
| Femiano Richard | $65,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Femiano Frank | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Femiano Frank V | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Femiano Frank | -- | -- | |
| Femiano Frank V | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Mei Lian | $365,000 | |
| Closed | Tang Mei Lian | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Femiano Richard | $4,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Femiano Frank V | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Sold | $1,035,000 | -- | $534 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,983 | $50,940 | $11,640 | $39,300 |
| 2025 | $7,516 | $58,380 | $11,640 | $46,740 |
| 2024 | $7,516 | $58,560 | $11,640 | $46,920 |
| 2023 | $7,600 | $60,540 | $11,640 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $50,340 | $11,640 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $7,078 | $52,560 | $11,640 | $40,920 |
| 2019 | $6,231 | $49,740 | $11,640 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $6,059 | $31,185 | $6,562 | $24,623 |
| 2017 | $6,009 | $30,949 | $8,070 | $22,879 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $29,198 | $9,394 | $19,804 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $27,547 | $11,443 | $16,104 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $25,988 | $10,795 | $15,193 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Chan
eXp Realty BKNY
(718) 732-3899
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Aaron Ivatorov
eXp Realty BKNY
(917) 532-5501
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 458382
APN: 07306-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.