1936 E Cherry Street Ct Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $159,517
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 E Cherry Street Ct, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $153,879, approximately $116 per square foot. 1936 E Cherry Street Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Hoots Adam and Hoots Sarah
Bought by
Erwin Roy Don and Erwin Danette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Hoots Steven
Bought by
Hoots Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Taliaferro Kelth W
Bought by
Taliaferro Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,781
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erwin Roy Don | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoots Adam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoots Adam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoots Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Taliaferro Tyler | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taliaferro Tyler | $64,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $20,050 | $4,750 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $940 | $17,520 | $2,850 | $14,670 |
| 2023 | $935 | $17,520 | $2,850 | $14,670 |
| 2022 | $867 | $15,880 | $2,850 | $13,030 |
| 2021 | $867 | $15,880 | $2,850 | $13,030 |
| 2020 | $833 | $14,590 | $2,850 | $11,740 |
| 2019 | $810 | $14,590 | $2,850 | $11,740 |
| 2018 | $780 | $14,060 | $2,850 | $11,210 |
| 2017 | $772 | $13,150 | $2,850 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $721 | $13,150 | $2,850 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $714 | $13,150 | $2,850 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $714 | $13,050 | $2,850 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map