1936 Longview Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Bay-O-Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,697,416
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,601
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Longview Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $1,492,854, approximately $414 per square foot. 1936 Longview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Ramirez Manuel G and Ramirez Jana J
Bought by
Ramirez Manuel G and Ramirez Jana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,150
Outstanding Balance
$224,823
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,268,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Ramirez Manuel G and Ramirez Jana J
Bought by
Ramirez Manuel G and Ramirez Jana J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Rinetti Albert J and Rinetti Diane K
Bought by
Ramirez Manuel and Ramirez Jana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Rinetti Albert J and Rinetti Diane K
Bought by
Rinetti Albert J and Rinetti Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Manuel G | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Manuel G | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Manuel G | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Manuel | $1,050,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Rinetti Albert J | -- | -- | |
| Rinetti Albert J | -- | -- | |
| Rinetti Albert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Manuel G | $337,150 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Manuel | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,078 | $1,427,782 | $430,434 | $1,004,348 |
| 2024 | $18,078 | $1,399,653 | $421,996 | $984,657 |
| 2023 | $18,016 | $1,379,080 | $413,724 | $965,356 |
| 2022 | $17,515 | $1,345,042 | $405,612 | $946,430 |
| 2021 | $17,015 | $1,318,540 | $397,662 | $927,878 |
| 2020 | $15,492 | $1,220,000 | $366,000 | $854,000 |
| 2019 | $14,773 | $1,175,000 | $352,500 | $822,500 |
| 2018 | $13,802 | $1,100,000 | $330,000 | $770,000 |
| 2017 | $13,044 | $1,040,000 | $312,000 | $728,000 |
| 2016 | $12,128 | $1,000,000 | $300,000 | $700,000 |
| 2015 | $10,936 | $900,000 | $270,000 | $630,000 |
| 2014 | $11,059 | $900,000 | $270,000 | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map