R
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Reza Tefagh
Premier Estates
(949) 338-9228
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $767,657
Fully upgraded single level single family home in one of the nicest tracks in the Signal hill area. new kitchen, new flooring, new remodeled back yard. Has 2 bedrooms and a den. a long drive way and a 2 car garage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tefagh Shirin | $350,000 | Title 365 | |
| Barker Vicky L | $357,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Heng Reta | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maae Darold | $420,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Heng Reta | $298,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maae Darold John | $157,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hallmark Edward O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tefagh Shirin | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Vicky L | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Maae Darold | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heng Reta | $238,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Maae Darold John | $156,212 | |
| Closed | Maae Darold | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Barker Vicky L | $71,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | Rented | $2,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | Price Changed | $2,850 | -14.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | For Rent | $3,350 | +59.5% | -- | |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | Rented | $2,100 | +7.7% | -- | |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | For Rent | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/11/2014 12/11/14 | Sold | $350,000 | -1.4% | $301 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Price Changed | $355,000 | +18.3% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2014 03/30/14 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $420,638 | $336,514 | $84,124 |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $412,391 | $329,916 | $82,475 |
| 2023 | $5,480 | $404,306 | $323,448 | $80,858 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $396,379 | $317,106 | $79,273 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $388,608 | $310,889 | $77,719 |
| 2019 | $4,980 | $377,084 | $301,669 | $75,415 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $369,691 | $295,754 | $73,937 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $355,337 | $284,270 | $71,067 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $350,000 | $280,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $4,532 | $382,000 | $279,000 | $103,000 |
R
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Reza Tefagh
Premier Estates
(949) 338-9228
6 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Giovanni Aurichiella
F.A.I.R. Plan Inc.
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC22187838
APN: 7202-039-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.