1936 Napa Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,840,493 - $2,504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$1,116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Napa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,123,373, approximately $1,116 per square foot. 1936 Napa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Lara Michael A and Lara Judith M
Bought by
Lara Judith M and Lara Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Lara Michael A and Lara Judith M
Bought by
Lara Michael A and Lara Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Judith M | -- | None Available | |
| Lara Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $122,599 | $68,647 | $60,952 |
| 2024 | $6,280 | $120,058 | $67,301 | $59,757 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $124,567 | $65,982 | $58,585 |
| 2022 | $5,790 | $115,125 | $64,688 | $57,437 |
| 2021 | $5,743 | $112,730 | $63,420 | $56,310 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $118,503 | $62,770 | $55,733 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $116,180 | $61,539 | $54,641 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $113,902 | $60,333 | $53,569 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $111,669 | $59,150 | $52,519 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $109,479 | $57,990 | $51,489 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $107,835 | $57,119 | $50,716 |
| 2014 | $3,949 | $105,723 | $56,000 | $49,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map