1936 Sylvan Ave Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $215,835 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Sylvan Ave, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $225,709, approximately $158 per square foot. 1936 Sylvan Ave is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Neosho High School and Neosho Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,096 | $20,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $20,310 | $3,420 | $16,890 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $19,820 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $19,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $942 | $19,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $925 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $893 | $18,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $893 | $18,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map