S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shea Duhigg
eXp Realty
(480) 754-9549
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $483,573
Step into the charm of Apache Junction with this exceptional property that defies the norm! Nestled on a generous corner lot, it offers two RV gates, an additional 480 sq ft detached garage with insulated walls, 30 amp electric, and a window A/C—perfect for storing vehicles and toys hassle-free, free from HOA restrictions. Outdoors, enjoy easy-care landscaping, an inviting 8' deep saltwater pool, a self-cleaning system, and an outdoor kitchen/bar in a water-plumbed gazebo. Inside, discover 3 bedrooms (including a split master), a bonus room, spacious living areas, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. Natural gas powers the kitchen range, water heater, and heat. Embrace the relaxed lifestyle.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maggio John A | $480,000 | Clear Title | |
| Duff Minerva | $277,000 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon | |
| Fenn Steven L | $200,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Jodsaas Rick L | $897,207 | None Available | |
| Johnson Randon | $150,000 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Moore Jeffrey | $136,500 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Ray Evan E | $111,000 | Ati Title Company | |
| Src Homes Inc | $15,000 | Ati Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duff Minerva | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenn Steven L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Randon | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Jeffrey | $132,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Evan E | $110,355 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Sold | $480,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | For Sale | $480,000 | +73.3% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | Sold | $277,000 | -9.2% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2018 02/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2018 02/04/18 | For Sale | $305,000 | +52.5% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $42,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $44,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $33,362 | $4,893 | $28,469 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $25,923 | $4,893 | $21,030 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $23,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $22,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $21,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $16,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $15,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $15,812 | $1,100 | $14,712 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $9,903 | $1,100 | $8,803 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shea Duhigg
eXp Realty
(480) 754-9549
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Blake Hupfer
eXp Realty
(480) 648-3084
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2024
William Hupfer
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2018
Penny Secor
Western Lifestyle Realty
(602) 686-4473
25 in this area
33 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Randy Gardner
Realty One Group
(602) 472-8162
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Troy Reeves
RE/MAX
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6730286
APN: 102-47-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.