19361 Borzik Rd Saucier, MS 39574
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,628
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19361 Borzik Rd, Saucier, MS 39574 and is currently estimated at $310,416, approximately $118 per square foot. 19361 Borzik Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Wortham Elementary/Middle School and Harrison Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Saucier Scott Keith
Bought by
Saucier Scott Keith and Saucier Brenda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Glen Dale
Bought by
Saucier Scott K and Saucier Brenda A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucier Scott Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saucier Scott K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $19,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,424 | $18,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $18,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $18,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $18,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $17,458 | $0 | $0 |