19361 Us Highway 421 Willard, NC 28478
Willard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $736,470
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19361 Us Highway 421, Willard, NC 28478 and is currently estimated at $437,618, approximately $225 per square foot. 19361 Us Highway 421 is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Bought by
Willow Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willow Robert | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $549,578 | $429,845 | $119,733 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $213,354 | $149,707 | $63,647 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $213,354 | $149,707 | $63,647 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $161,357 | $134,707 | $26,650 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $161,357 | $134,707 | $26,650 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $161,357 | $134,707 | $26,650 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $161,357 | $134,707 | $26,650 |
| 2018 | $923 | $203,194 | $198,535 | $4,659 |
| 2017 | $923 | $203,194 | $198,535 | $4,659 |
| 2016 | $915 | $203,194 | $198,535 | $4,659 |
| 2015 | $880 | $203,194 | $198,535 | $4,659 |
| 2014 | $722 | $203,194 | $198,535 | $4,659 |
| 2013 | -- | $203,194 | $198,535 | $4,659 |
| 2012 | -- | $203,194 | $198,535 | $4,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map