19364 Avenida Del Sol Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $848,072 - $977,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19364 Avenida Del Sol, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $940,768, approximately $647 per square foot. 19364 Avenida Del Sol is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollingworth Elementary School and Nogales High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $411,870 | $241,499 | $170,371 |
| 2024 | $5,490 | $403,795 | $236,764 | $167,031 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $395,878 | $232,122 | $163,756 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $388,117 | $227,571 | $160,546 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $380,508 | $223,109 | $157,399 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $369,225 | $216,493 | $152,732 |
| 2018 | $4,756 | $361,987 | $212,249 | $149,738 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $347,932 | $204,008 | $143,924 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $342,707 | $200,944 | $141,763 |
| 2014 | $4,505 | $335,995 | $197,008 | $138,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map