1937 Eisenhower Ave Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1937 Eisenhower Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $417,379, approximately $321 per square foot. 1937 Eisenhower Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Verdugo Jocelyn
Bought by
Chavez Francisco J and Toji Juliza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2004
Sold by
Victoria Place Llc
Bought by
Verdugo Jocelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,146
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Francisco J | $270,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Verdugo Jocelyn | $164,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Francisco J | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verdugo Jocelyn | $162,146 | |
| Closed | Verdugo Jocelyn | $4,933 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,011 | $361,728 | $100,475 | $261,253 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $303,000 | $60,000 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $303,000 | $60,000 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $275,500 | $60,000 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $259,000 | $60,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $238,000 | $45,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $3,110 | $234,000 | $47,000 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $3,009 | $239,000 | $36,000 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $223,000 | $62,000 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $202,000 | $56,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $134,888 | $40,000 | $94,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map